Yali, Angguruk

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
yli
Alternate Names
Angguruk, Ngalik, Northern Yali, Yali, Yalimo
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yali, Angguruk, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year