Yalarnnga

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Jalanga, Yalarrnga, Yelina, Yellanga, Yellunga
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker, Lardie Moonlight, died in 1980 (Breen and Blake 2007).

Location

Queensland state: Burke river area, Dajarra.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary. Grammar.
Page Views Left: