Yameo

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
yme
Classification
Alternate Names
Camuchivo, Lllameo, Masamae, Masamae Yameo, Mazan, Parara, Yaméo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yameo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!