Yangum Mon

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
ymo
Alternate Names
Aiku, Malek, Menandon, Minendon
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yangum Mon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!