Muji, Qila

Print

A language of China

Alternate Names
Doka, Mujitsu, Phutsu
Population

L1 users: 1,500 (2008), decreasing. Ethnic population: 1,500.

Location

Yunnan province: south Jinping county. 2 isolated villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting). Language of recognized nationality: Yi.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Traditional religion.

Page Views Left: