Dubuporo

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Yangulam
Population

910 (2016 J. Claussen). Ethnic population: 910 (2016 J. Claussen).

Location

Madang province: east of Erima.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Used by all. Most also use Tok Pisin [tpi].

Page Views Left: