Yokuts

Print

A language of United States

Language code
yok
Classification
Alternate Names
Yaudanchi, Yaudanchi Yokuts, Yokutsan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yokuts, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year