Yoy

Print

A language of Thailand

ISO 639-3
yoy
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Yoy
Alternate Names
Dioi, Du’o’i, Duoi, Giy, I, Jui, Lao Yuai, Yay, Yi, Yoe, Yoi, Yooi, Yooy, Yuai, Yueai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yoy, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All