Yareba

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
yrb
Autonym
Yareba
Alternate Names
Middle Musa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yareba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!