Yaouré

Print

A language of Côte d'Ivoire

Language code
yre
Autonym
Yɔwlɛ
Alternate Names
Yaure, Yohowré, Youré
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yaouré, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year