Yirrk-Mel

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
yrm
Alternate Names
Kok-Cel, Kok-Wap, Yir Mel, Yirmel, Yirr-Mel, Yirr-Thangell, Yirrk-Thangalki
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yirrk-Mel, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year