Yaroamë

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Jawari, Yawari
Population

430 (Ferreira 2011).

Location

Roraima.

Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Most similar to Ninam [shb].

Page Views Left: