Slovenian Sign Language

Print

A language of Slovenia

ISO 639-3
ysl
Alternate Names
SZJ, Slovene Sign Language, Slovenski Znakovni Jezik, YSL, Yugoslav Sign Language, Yugoslavian Sign Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Slovenian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All