Yupik, Sirenik

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
ysr
Alternate Names
Old Sirenik, Sirenik, Sirenik Eskimo, Sirenikski, Vuteen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yupik, Sirenik, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!