Sanie

Print

A language of China

Language code
ysy
Alternate Names
Bai Lolo, Bai Yi, Minglang, Sa’nguie, Sanyie, Shanie, Shaniepu, White Yi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sanie, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year