Yugambal

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
yub
Alternate Names
Jugumbir, Jukamba, Manaldjali, Minjanbal, Ngarrbal, Ngarrubul, Yugabeh, Yugambeh, Yugumbal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yugambal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!