Yuchi

Print

A language of United States

Language code
yuc
Classification
Alternate Names
Euchee, Tsoyaha, Uchean, Uchi, Yuchee, Zoyaha
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yuchi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year