Chinese, Yue

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
yue
Classification
Autonym
粵語‎ (Yueyu)
Alternate Names
Cantonese, Guangdong, Gwong Dung, Yue, Yueh, Yuet, Yuet Yue, Yueyu, Yuht Yúh
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinese, Yue, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All