Yug

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
yug
Classification
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Yug
Alternate Names
Jug, Sym-Ket, Yugh, Yugi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yug, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year