Bena

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
yun
Autonym
Ɓə́ná-Yungur
Alternate Names
Binna, Buna, Ebina, Ebuna, Gbinna, Purra, Yangeru, Yongor, Yungur, “Lala” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bena, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year