Yurok

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
yur
Classification
Alternate Names
Chillula, Mita, Pekwan, Rikwa, Sugon, Weitspek, Weitspekan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yurok, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year