Yau

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
yuw
Autonym
Yaö
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Yau
Alternate Names
Uruwa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yau, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year