Yukaghir, Southern

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
yux
Classification
Alternate Names
Forest Yukagir, Jukagir, Kolym, Kolyma, Kolyma Yukaghir, Odul, Southern Yukagir, Yukagir
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yukaghir, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year