Yugur, East

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
yuy
Alternate Names
Eastern Yogor, Enge’er, Enger, Shera Yogur, Shira Yughur, Yellow Uighur, Yogor, Yugar, Yugu, Yögur
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yugur, East, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year