Yuracare

Print
Language code
yuz
Classification
Alternate Names
Yura, Yuracar, Yurakar, Yurakaré, Yurucare, Yurujare, Yurujuré
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yuracare, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!