Yawa

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
yva
Classification
Autonym
Yawa Unat
Alternate Names
Mantembu, Mora, Turu, Unat, Yapanani, Yava
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yawa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year