Yavitero

Print

A language of Venezuela

Alternate Names
Paraene, Parene, Yavitano
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker survived into the 2000s.

Location

Amazonas state: Yavita region.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: