Kalou

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Yawa
Population

1,370 (2003 SIL).

Location

Sandaun province: Sepik Iwam area, northwest of Hauna.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: