Yinhawangka

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Inawangga, Inawonga, Inawongga, Nalawonga, Ngalawonga, Ngalawongga, Ngarla-warngga, Ngaunmardi, Ninanu
Population

39 (2016 census).

Location

Western Australia state: Angelo river, Ashburton river, Hardey river, Kunderong range, Mount Vernon station, Rocklea, Turee creek.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Page Views Left: