Lalo, Central

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
ywt
Alternate Names
Lalaw, Lalo, Lalopa, Lalu, Laluo, Misapa, Western Yi, Xishanba Lalo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lalo, Central, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year