Yagara

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
yxg
Alternate Names
Biriin, Cateebil, Jagara, Jagarabal, Jagera, Jergarbal, Jinibara, Ninghi, Terabul, Tor-bul, Turibul, Turrbal, Turrubal, Turrubul, Turubul, Yackarabul, Yaggara, Yerongban, Yeronghan, Yerongpan, Yugara, Yugg-ari, Yuggara
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yagara, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year