Yabula Yabula

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Jabalajabala, Jabulajabula, Maraban, Maragan, Moiraduban, Moitheriban, Ngarrimowro, Owanguttha, Pallaganmiddah, Panggarang, Waningotbun, Yabala-Yabala, Yabbil-Yabbila, Yabbilyabbila, Yabola, Yabula-Yabula, Yabula-yabula, Yabulla, Yillib-Yilliba, Yoorta, Yullaba Yullaba, Yurt
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker probably died by the 1960s (Capell 1963).

Location

New South Wales and Victoria states.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: