Yir-Yoront

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
yyr
Alternate Names
Jir Joront, Jir’jorond, Jirjiront, Koka-mungin, Koko-majoen, KokoMandjoen, KokoMindjin, KokoMinjen, Kokomindjan, Kokomindjen, Kokominjan, Mandjoen, Mind’jana, Mundjun, Yir Yiront, Yir Yoront, Yir-yiront
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yir-Yoront, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year