Zapotec, Sierra de Juárez

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zaa
Alternate Names
Ixtlán Zapoteco, Juárez Zapotec, Zapoteco de Atepec
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Sierra de Juárez, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!