Zapotec, Western Tlacolula Valley

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zab
Autonym
Ditsa
Alternate Names
Guelavía, San Juan Guelavía Zapotec, Western Tlacolula Zapotec, Zapoteco de San Juan, Zapoteco de Tlacolula occidental
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Western Tlacolula Valley, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year