Zapotec, Ocotlán

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zac
Alternate Names
Ocotlán Oeste Zapotec, Zapoteco del Poniente de Ocotlán
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Ocotlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!