Zapotec, Yareni

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zae
Alternate Names
Etla Zapotec, Western Ixtlán Zapotec, Zapoteco de Santa Ana Yareni, Zapoteco de Teococuilco de Marcos Pérez
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Yareni, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year