Zangwal

Print

A language of Nigeria

Zangwal

Alternate Names
Twar, Zwangal
Language Maps
Population

100 (1993).

Location

Bauchi state: Bauchi LGA.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: