Zapotec, Rincón

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zar
Autonym
didza’ xidza’
Alternate Names
Northern Villa Alta Zapotec, San Juan Yaeé Zapotec, Zapoteco de Yagallo, Zapoteco del Rincón
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Rincón, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year