Zapotec, Tabaa

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zat
Alternate Names
Central Villa Alta Zapotec, Zapoteco de Tabaa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Tabaa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year