Zapotec, Yatzachi

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zav
Autonym
Dižə’əxon
Alternate Names
Diosənꞌ, Diozənꞌ, Villa Alta Zapotec, Zapoteco de Yatzachi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Yatzachi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year