Zapotec, Mitla

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
zaw
Autonym
Didxsaj
Alternate Names
East Central Tlacolula Zapotec, East Valley Zapotec
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Mitla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year