Berawan, East

Print

A language of Malaysia

Alternate Names
Long Jegan Berawan, Melawan
Population

1,100 (2010 SIL).

Location

Sarawak: Long Jegan, Long Takong, Long Taveng, and Long Teran Batu villages.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Home, village.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: