Bu

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
zbu
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Bu
Alternate Names
Buu, Zaranda, Zarandawa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!