Zapotec, Coatecas Altas

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
zca
Alternate Names
Zapoteco de San Juan Coatecas Altas
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zapotec, Coatecas Altas, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!