Comorian, Ngazidja

Print

A language of Comoros

Language code
zdj
Autonym
Shingazidja
Alternate Names
Ngazidja, Ngazija, Shingazija
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Comorian, Ngazidja, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All