Tamazight, Standard Moroccan

Print

A language of Morocco

ISO 639-3
zgh
Autonym
ⵜⴰⵎⴰⵣⵉⵖⵜ‎ (tamaziɣt), ⵜⴰⵎⴰⵣⵉⵖⵜ ⵜⴰⵏⴰⵡⴰⵢⵜ‎ (tamaziɣt tanawayt)
Alternate Names
Amazighe standard marocain
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tamazight, Standard Moroccan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year