Zhuang, Nong

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
zhn
Autonym
kauq Daez, kauq Noangz
Alternate Names
Daez, Kau Nong, Khau Nong, Noangx, Nong hua, Phu Nong, Phu Tei, Tei Nong, Yan-Guang Southern Zhuang, Zhuangyu Nanbu fanyan Yan-Guang tuyu, puj Daez, puj Noangz, puj Nuangz
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zhuang, Nong, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year