Zia

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
zia
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Zia
Alternate Names
Lower Waria, Tsia, Ziya
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zia, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year