Zinza

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
zin
Autonym
Echiziinza, Zinza
Alternate Names
Abazinza, Binza, Dzinda, Dzindza, Echidzindza, Echijinja, Echizinza, Ecijinja, Ecizinza, Ekizinza, Jinja, Kizinza, Omuchizinza, Zinja
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zinza, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year